We're adding in new information. Ordering is available though!

privacy policy

we take your data seriously. here's the long legal text.

1. collection of personal information

Lecka Vietnam Co. Ltd. (the owner of this website, lecka.eco; hereinafter referred to as 'Lecka') does not sell, share or otherwise exchange customer personal information collected on the site to any third party. The personal information collected will be used only within Lecka.

When you make a purchase at lecka.eco, the personal information Lecka collect includes: name, delivery address, email address, mobile or landline number.

The above information will be used for one or all of the following purposes:
- Delivery you have purchased at lecka.eco
- Notice of deliveries and customer support
- Provide product related information
- Process your orders and provide services and information through our website at your request
- In addition, Lecka will use the information you provide to support customer account management; confirm and execute financial transactions related to your online payments; check download data from our website; improve the look and content of your site's section pages and customize them to make them easier to use; identify website visitors.
- We may share your name and address with our courier service or our supplier so we can deliver your order.

2. personal information security

Lecka guarantees that any information collected will be kept securely. We protect your personal information by:
- Limited access to personal information
- Use technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access
- Delete your personal information when it is no longer needed for our recordkeeping purposes.

3. disclosure of personal information

Lecka will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional cases, Lecka may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds for the disclosure to be necessary to prevent life threats. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

lecka.eco is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by Lecka, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.

4. Computer data collection

Lecka will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional cases, Lecka may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds for the disclosure to be necessary to prevent life threats. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Lecka is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by lecka.eco, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.

5. changes to Privacy Policy

We will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional cases, lecka.eco may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds for the disclosure to be necessary to prevent life threats. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

lecka.eco is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by lecka.eco, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.