Privacy Policy

1. Personal Information Collection
Lecka Vietnam Company Limited (owner of this website, lecka.eco; hereinafter referred to as 'Lecka') does not sell, share or trade customer personal information collected on the website for any any third party. Personal information collected will only be used within Lecka.

When you make a purchase at lecka.eco, the personal information Lecka collects includes: name, shipping address, email address, mobile or landline phone number.

The above information will be used for one or all of the following purposes:
- Delivery to the place you bought at lecka.eco
- Delivery notifications and customer support
- Provide product-related information
- Process your order and provide services and information through our website at your request
- In addition, Lecka will use the information you provide to support customer account management; confirm and execute financial transactions in connection with your online payments; check download data from our website; improve the look and content of the section pages on your site and customize them to make them easier to use; identify website visitors.
- We may share your name and address with our courier or supplier so we can deliver to you.

2. Privacy of personal information
Lecka guarantees that any information collected will be kept secure. We protect your personal information by:
- Restrict access to personal information
- Use technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access
- Delete your personal information when it is no longer needed for our record keeping purposes.

3. Disclosure of personal information
Lecka will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties that are directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional circumstances, Lecka may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds to believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent threats to life. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

lecka.eco is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by Lecka, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.

4. Computer data collection
Lecka will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties that are directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional circumstances, Lecka may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds to believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent threats to life. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Lecka is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by lecka.eco, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.

5. Changes to Privacy Policy
We will not share your information with any other company except those companies and third parties that are directly related to the delivery service. In exceptional circumstances, lecka.eco may be required to disclose personal information, for example when there are grounds to believe that disclosure is necessary to prevent threats to life. and health, or for law enforcement purposes.

lecka.eco is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles. If you believe your security has been compromised by lecka.eco, please contact us at hi@lecka.eco to resolve the issue.

What are you looking for?

Your cart